Agent
Discoverability

AGAPES Studio

Scripture study & lexicons

View in the ChatGPT registry
Category
Education
Primary Subcategory
Scripture & Faith Study
Integration details

Description

AGAPES Studio is an educational and theological research tool for biblical exegesis and scripture study. Connect directly to AGAPES Studio to look up canonical Bible passages across historical translations (such as KJV and RV1909), compare versions side-by-side, analyze original Hebrew, Aramaic, and Greek lemmas with Strong's Concordance numbers, and consult classic historical commentaries (including Matthew Henry, John Gill, Geneva Bible, and Scofield). All queries execute against curated, self-hosted databases in the European Union under strict zero-retention principles. Designed for students, researchers, pastors, and readers conducting biblical, linguistic, and historical study.

Integration type
Plugin
Verification status
Not applicable
Platform
ChatGPT
Category
Education

The broad Category that contains the Primary Subcategory.

Primary Subcategory
Scripture & Faith Study

The Primary Subcategory used for this profile’s headline score.

Secondary Subcategories
None listed

Other Subcategories where the Integration is listed.

Access
No account required
First tracked
2026-10-21
Tool count
19
Geography
US
Agent DiscoverabilityChatGPT Plugin Discovery Score
ChatGPT organic discovery is live

Your score is coming

ChatGPT now suggests Plugins on its own when they match a user's request.Your Plugin Discovery Score measures how often yours appears, and it will show here as soon as it’s ready.

What discovery looks like

ChatGPT recommends Airtable when a user asks it to update a CRM.
ChatGPT surfaces Airtable because it matches the user's request.

Get alerts for AGAPES Studio

Get updates when AGAPES Studio’s Discoverability Score or category rank changes.

Primary Subcategory
Listed in alphabetical order
Primary Subcategory
A-Z Holy BibleComing soonGet notified
AC - Artificial Conscience®Coming soonGet notified
AGAPES StudioComing soonGet notified
BaniDBComing soonGet notified
BibelbegleiterComing soonGet notified
Tools

19 tools agents can invoke

Recommended guideHow to get your ChatGPT Plugin suggestedFollow the practical steps agents use to find, shortlist, and choose your Plugin.Read guide
FAQs

AGAPES Studio ChatGPT Plugin FAQ

How the directory, categories and Discoverability Score work.

Read the methodology
How do I improve AGAPES Studio's ChatGPT Plugin discoverability?

The levers are the listing surface agents actually read: names, descriptions, keywords, tool metadata, and registry health. Which lever matters depends on where discovery breaks, which is what continuous measurement shows.

What are AGAPES Studio alternatives on ChatGPT?

As of 2026-10-22, AGAPES Studio competes with A-Z Holy Bible, AC - Artificial Conscience®, BaniDB, Bibelbegleiter, Bible Expert, Catholic Index, Dhamma Data, HadithDB and 12 more in ChatGPT Scripture & Faith Study, ranked by public Discoverability Score.

Where is this profile measured?

This profile uses the geography attached to the latest public registry snapshot: US. Locale tags are intentionally omitted.